Tech

All 2020 Golden Globe Awards Nominees Announced


The Golden Globe Awards are organized for the 77th time this year. The entire list of candidates, including highly ambitious productions and artists, has been published. It was also learned that the host of the award ceremony will be Ricky Gervais again.

The annual Golden Globe Awards this year 77th time Organized. Among the nominees of the Golden Globe Awards, which is one of the biggest awards that can be obtained by the artists in the film industry Netflix leader looks at the location. 'Marriage Story' and 'The Irishman' films, as well as 'The Crown' and 'Unbeliavable' series are among the candidates.

Noah Baumbauch's Marriage Story The film attracts attention as a candidate in 6 branches. Martin Scorsese The Irishman and Quentin Tarantino Once Upon A Time In Hollywood was nominated in five categories for Marriage Story. immediately behind him.

The Golden Globe Awards presenter will again be Ricky Gervais:

golden globe awards

HBO Chernobyl sequence; Netflix's The Crown and Unbelievable Each of the series is nominated in 4 different branches, almost doing the body show. HBO's Barry, Succession and Big Little Lies; Amazon's Fleabag series; FX's Fosse / Verdon sequence; Netflix's The Kominsky Method and Apple TV's The Morning Show are each nominated in three categories.

Tim Allen, Dakota Fanning and Susan Kelechi Watson announced their Golden Globe Awards nominees today. The presenter of the award ceremony came up with the jokes he made during the Golden Globe Awards ceremonies in recent years. Ricky Gervais it will be. Award ceremony January 5, 2020Live from the Beverly Hilton hotel in Los Angeles It will be published.

RELATED NEWS

Ryan Reynolds Announces: Free Guy, Best Film I've Ever Made

Golden Globe Awards nominees:

Golden globe

Best Drama Film

  • Irish The Irishman ”(Netflix)

  • “Marriage Story” (Netflix)

  • “1917” (Universal)

  • “The Joker” (Warner Bros.)

  • Two The Two Popes ”(Netflix)

Best Actress in Drama

  • Cynthia Erivo (“Harriet”)

  • Scarlett Johansson (“Marriage Story”)

  • Saoirse Ronan (“Little Women”)

  • Charlize Theron (“Bombshell”)

  • Renée Zellweger (“Judy”)

Best Actor in Drama

  • Christian Bale (“Ford v Ferrari”)

  • Antonio Banderas (“Pain and Glory”)

  • Adam Driver (“Marriage Story”)

  • Joaquin Phoenix (“The Joker”)

  • Jonathan Pryce (Two The Two Popes ”)

Best Musical or Comedy Movie

  • Em Dolemite Is My Name ”(Netflix)

  • “Jojo Rabbit” (Fox Searchlight)

  • “Knives Out” (Lionsgate)

  • Upon Once Upon a Time in Hollywood ”(Sony)

  • Ocket Rocketman ”(Paramount)

Best Actress in a Musical or Comedy

  • Ana de Armas (“Knives Out”)

  • Awkwafina (Fare The Farewell ”)

  • Cate Blanchett (“Where’d You Go, Bernadette”)

  • Beanie Feldstein (mart Booksmart ”)

  • Emma Thompson (Night Late Night ”)

Best Actor in a Musical or Comedy

  • Daniel Craig (“Knives Out”)
  • Roman Griffin Davis (“Jojo Rabbit”)
  • Leonardo DiCaprio (Upon Once Upon a Time in Hollywood ”)
  • Taron Egerton (ocket Rocketman ”)
  • Eddie Murphy (“Dolemite Is My Name”)

RELATED NEWS

The Joker Will Reappear Like Avengers: Endgame

Best Animated Film

  • “Frozen 2” (Disney)
  • “How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World” (Universal)
  • Lion The Lion King ”(Disney)
  • Artists Missing Link ”(United Artists Releasing)
  • “Toy Story 4” (Disney)

Best Foreign Film

  • Fare The Farewell ”(A24)
  • “Les Misérables” (Amazon)
  • “Pain and Glory” (Sony Pictures Classics)
  • “Parasite” (Neon)
  • “Portrait of a Lady on Fire” (Neon)

Best Supporting Actress

  • Kathy Bates (“Richard Jewell”)
  • Annette Bening (“The Report”)
  • Laura Dern (“Marriage Story”)
  • Jennifer Lopez (“Hustlers”)
  • Margot Robbie (“Bombshell”)

Best Supporting Actor

  • Tom Hanks (Beautiful A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood ”)
  • Anthony Hopkins (“The Two Popes”)
  • Al Pacino (“The Irishman”)
  • Joe Pesci (Irish The Irishman ”)
  • Brad Pitt (Upon Once Upon a Time in Hollywood ”)

Best Director

  • Bong Joon-ho (“Parasite”)
  • Sam Mendes (“1917”)
  • Todd Phillips (“The Joker”)
  • Martin Scorsese (Irish The Irishman ”)
  • Quentin Tarantino (Upon Once Upon a Time in Hollywood ”)

Best Screenplay

  • Noah Baumbach (“Marriage Story”)
  • Bong Joon-ho and Han Jin-won (asite Parasite ”)
  • Anthony McCarten (“The Two Popes”)
  • Quentin Tarantino (Upon Once Upon a Time in Hollywood ”)
  • Steven Zaillian (“The Irishman”)

Most Original Soundtrack

  • Alexandre Desplat (“Little Women”)
  • Hildur Guðnadóttir (“The Joker”)
  • Randy Newman (“Marriage Story”)
  • Thomas Newman (“1917”)
  • Daniel Pemberton (“Motherless Brooklyn”)

Most Original Song

  • Ghost Beautiful Ghosts ”(“ Cats ”)
  • ’I’m Gonna Love Me Again” (ocket Rocketman ”)
  • “Into the Unknown” (“Frozen 2”)
  • “Spirit” (Lion The Lion King ”)
  • “Stand Up” (riet Harriet ”)

Best Drama Series

  • “Big Little Lies” (HBO)
  • Crown The Crown ”(Netflix)
  • Illing Killing Eve ”(BBC America)
  • “The Morning Show” (Apple TV Plus)
  • “Succession” (HBO)

Best Actress in a Drama Series

  • Jennifer Aniston (“The Morning Show”)

  • Olivia Colman (Crown The Crown ”)

  • Jodie Comer (illing Killing Eve ”)

  • Nicole Kidman (Little Big Little Lies ”)

  • Reese Witherspoon (“The Morning Show”)

RELATED NEWS

The 1988 Cult Film Beetlejuice's Second Comes (With a Big Surprise)

Best Actor in a Drama Series

  • Brian Cox (“Succession”)
  • Kit Harington (“Game of Thrones”)
  • Rami Malek (“Mr. Robot”)
  • Tobias Menzies (Crown The Crown ”)
  • Billy Porter (“Pose”)

Best Musical or Comedy Series

  • “Barry” (HBO)
  • “Fleabag” (Amazon)
  • Kom The Kominsky Method ”(Netflix)
  • “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel ”(Amazon)
  • Polit The Politician ”(Netflix)

Best Actress in a Musical or Comedy Series

  • Christina Applegate (“Dead to Me”)
  • Rachel Brosnahan (“The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”)
  • Kirsten Dunst (Bec On Becoming a God in Central Florida ”)
  • Natasha Lyonne (Doll Russian Doll ”)
  • Phoebe Waller-Bridge (“Fleabag”)

Best Actor in a Musical or Comedy Series

  • Michael Douglas (Kom The Kominsky Method ”)
  • Bill Hader (“Barry”)
  • Ben Platt (Polit The Politician ”)
  • Paul Rudd (“Living with Yourself”)
  • Ramy Youssef (“Ramy”)

Best TV Series

  • “Catch-22 ″ (Hulu)
  • “Chernobyl” (HBO)
  • “Fosse / Verdon” (FX)
  • The Loudest Voice (Showtime)
  • “Unbelievable” (Netflix)

Best Female Actress

  • Kaitlyn Dever (“Unbelievable”)
  • Joey King (“The Act”)
  • Helen Mirren (“Catherine the Great”)
  • Merritt Wever (“Unbelievable”)
  • Michelle Williams (“Fosse / Verdon”)

Best Male Actor

  • Christopher Abbott (“Catch-22”)
  • Sacha Baron Cohen (“The Spy”)
  • Russell Crowe (“The Loudest Voice”)
  • Jared Harris (“Chernobyl”)
  • Sam Rockwell (“Fosse / Verdon”)

RELATED NEWS

The Conjuring 3 Movie Title and Vision Date Announced

Best Female TV Supporting Actress

  • Patricia Arquette (“The Act”)
  • Helena Bonham Carter (Crown The Crown ”)
  • Toni Collette (“Unbelievable”)
  • Meryl Streep (Little Big Little Lies ”)
  • Emily Watson (“Chernobyl”)

Best Male TV Supporting Actor

  • Alan Arkin (Kom The Kominsky Method ”)
  • Kieran Culkin (“Succession”)
  • Andrew Scott (“Fleabag”)
  • Stellan Skarsgård (“Chernobyl”)
  • Henry Winkler (“Barry”)

Source :
https://variety.com/2019/film/news/2020-golden-globes-nominations-list-nominees-1203426905/